633 Dorothy Ln Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,349,000 - $1,458,463
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Dorothy Ln, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,398,366, approximately $470 per square foot. 633 Dorothy Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Sawyer David A and Sawyer Andrea N
Bought by
Orange Kangaroo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Sawyer David A
Bought by
Sawyer David A and Sawyer Andrea N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Sawyer David A and William H Sawyer Trust
Bought by
Sawyer David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Sawyer William H
Bought by
Sawyer William H and Sawyer David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Sawyer William H
Bought by
Sawyer William H and William H Sawyer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Sawyer William H
Bought by
Sawyer William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Kangaroo Llc | $1,300,000 | First American Title | |
| Sawyer David A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sawyer David A | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer William H | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer William H | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer William H | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sawyer David A | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer William H | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $200,138 | $36,591 | $163,547 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $196,214 | $35,873 | $160,341 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $192,367 | $35,169 | $157,198 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $188,596 | $34,480 | $154,116 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $184,899 | $33,804 | $151,095 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $183,004 | $33,458 | $149,546 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $179,416 | $32,802 | $146,614 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $175,899 | $32,159 | $143,740 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $172,450 | $31,528 | $140,922 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $169,069 | $30,910 | $138,159 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $166,530 | $30,446 | $136,084 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $163,268 | $29,849 | $133,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map