1537 Shadow Ln Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,830 - $1,320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 Shadow Ln, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,227,958, approximately $745 per square foot. 1537 Shadow Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Juliana Falconieri.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Hack Yolanda
Bought by
Conde John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Iukovici Corina
Bought by
Iukovici Hans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conde John | -- | None Available | |
| Iukovici Hans | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $328,567 | $191,142 | $137,425 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $322,125 | $187,394 | $134,731 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $315,809 | $183,719 | $132,090 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $309,617 | $180,117 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $303,547 | $176,586 | $126,961 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $300,435 | $174,775 | $125,660 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $294,545 | $171,348 | $123,197 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $288,770 | $167,988 | $120,782 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $283,108 | $164,694 | $118,414 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $277,557 | $161,464 | $116,093 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $273,388 | $159,038 | $114,350 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $268,033 | $155,922 | $112,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map