1501 Shadow Ln Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,249,546 - $1,375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Shadow Ln, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,318,637, approximately $715 per square foot. 1501 Shadow Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Juliana Falconieri.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2014
Sold by
Cabourne Michael K and Cabourne Claudia J
Bought by
Cabourne Michael K and Cabourne Claudia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Cabourne Michael K and Cabourne Claudia J
Bought by
The Cabourne Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Cabourne Michael K and Cabourne Claudia J
Bought by
Cabourne Michael K and Cabourne Claudia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Cabourne Michael K and Cabourne Claudia J
Bought by
Cabourne Michael K and Cabourne Claudia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabourne Michael K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Cabourne Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cabourne Michael K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabourne Michael K | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabourne Michael K | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $616,325 | $457,732 | $158,593 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $604,241 | $448,757 | $155,484 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $592,394 | $439,958 | $152,436 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $580,779 | $431,331 | $149,448 |
| 2021 | $6,515 | $569,392 | $422,874 | $146,518 |
| 2020 | $6,480 | $563,554 | $418,538 | $145,016 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $552,504 | $410,331 | $142,173 |
| 2018 | $6,216 | $541,671 | $402,285 | $139,386 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $531,050 | $394,397 | $136,653 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $520,638 | $386,664 | $133,974 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $512,818 | $380,856 | $131,962 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $502,773 | $373,395 | $129,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map