Seller's Agent in 2022
Shiloh Hutcheson
Power West Properties
(530) 403-9778
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $308,000
Charming home in the heart of a beautiful Gridley neighborhood. This home is ready for some TLC. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and is over 1100 SF. Their are several original features that can be restored back to its beautiful condition. Nice size yard with a patio on side and is fully fenced. Come see the potential this home has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Power West Properties License #02111557 Listed on: 09/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aranda Elizabeth | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Camacho Ayde | $176,000 | Mid Valley Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aranda Elizabeth | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Ayde | $175,620 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.6% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $275,913 | $100,814 | $175,099 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $270,504 | $98,838 | $171,666 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $265,200 | $96,900 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $217,212 | $99,013 | $118,199 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $212,954 | $97,072 | $115,882 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $210,771 | $96,077 | $114,694 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $170,000 | $70,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $165,000 | $65,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $130,000 | $40,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $120,000 | $35,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $116,000 | $30,000 | $86,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shiloh Hutcheson
Power West Properties
(530) 403-9778
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN21201256
APN: 010-230-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.