$364,900

540 Fairview Dr Gridley, CA 95948

Estimated payment $2,267/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$228 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Gridley High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Butte County Fairgrounds

About This Home

Welcome to 540 Fairview Dr a spacious and beautifully updated home built in 2003, offering modern comfort and oversized living spaces. Located in a quiet Gridley neighborhood with easy access to local schools, parks, and shopping, this home combines space, value, and convenience. Whether you're a first-time buyer, upgrading, or simply looking for a turnkey property with room to grow, this one checks the boxes. Don't miss your opportunity to own one of the best values in the area. House will be totally cleaned prior to closing!

Listing Agent

Bill Johnson

William Johnson, Broker Brokerage Phone: 7607604320 License #01463271 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Built-In Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010210048000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: East Gridley
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 010210048000
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1602.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 227.78
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Built-In Range, Dishwasher

• Lot Features: Level with Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800
  • Latitude Manual: 39.36539900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,852 $357,200 $97,418 $259,782
2024 $3,852 $350,197 $95,508 $254,689
2023 $3,831 $343,332 $93,636 $249,696
2022 $3,590 $336,600 $91,800 $244,800
2021 $2,587 $241,668 $52,530 $189,138
2020 $2,583 $239,191 $51,992 $187,199
2019 $2,329 $215,000 $70,000 $145,000
2018 $2,282 $210,000 $65,000 $145,000
2017 $2,178 $200,000 $50,000 $150,000
2016 $1,978 $185,000 $40,000 $145,000
2015 $1,992 $180,000 $35,000 $145,000
2014 $1,942 $175,000 $30,000 $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $364,900 +10.6% $228 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Sold $329,900 +3.1% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 For Sale $319,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $330,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $323,924 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26104428

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 010-210-048-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.