525 Magnolia St Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $164,386 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Magnolia St, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $242,347, approximately $201 per square foot. 525 Magnolia St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, McKinley Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Burgess Glendon R
Bought by
Burgess G R and The G R Burgess Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess G R | -- | -- | |
| Burgess Glendon R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $18,376 | $12,253 | $6,123 |
| 2024 | $287 | $18,016 | $12,013 | $6,003 |
| 2023 | $286 | $17,664 | $11,778 | $5,886 |
| 2022 | $269 | $17,319 | $11,548 | $5,771 |
| 2021 | $262 | $16,980 | $11,322 | $5,658 |
| 2020 | $260 | $16,806 | $11,206 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $311 | $16,478 | $10,987 | $5,491 |
| 2018 | $254 | $16,156 | $10,772 | $5,384 |
| 2017 | $248 | $15,840 | $10,561 | $5,279 |
| 2016 | $240 | $15,530 | $10,354 | $5,176 |
| 2015 | $308 | $15,298 | $10,199 | $5,099 |
| 2014 | $290 | $13,968 | $6,941 | $7,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map