NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $549,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2016

Last sale price $224,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,014 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2016

Newly remodeled, move in ready, single level home. Features 3 Bd/2 Bath, open layout, vaulted ceiling, tile flooring, new carpet, custom paint inside, two car garage, large size back yard with no neighbors behind, mountains view, RV gate parking, desirable neighborhood, close to school, parks and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Iryna Averycheva

Monarch Pacific Realty Inc. License #01916715 Listed on: 12/13/2015

Monarch Pacific Realty Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Ezequiel Castellanos

Realty Masters & Associates License #01300465

Realty Masters & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking available for a boat
  • RV Gated

Interior Spaces

  • 1,570 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views
  • Breakfast Bar

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 433480002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 433480002
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1570.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 142.68
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage, RV Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 30.25
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 124
  • Number Of Units Total: 124

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Martin and Rodriguez Maria A
Bought by
Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
$501,974

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2015
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
List Price
$224,000
Sold Price
$224,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Osborne Robert E and Osborne Patricia A
Bought by
Stas Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Osborne Robert E and Osborne Patricia A
Bought by
Reo Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Osborne Robert E and Osborne Patricia A
Bought by
Osborne Robert E and Osborne Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Osborne Development Corp
Bought by
Osborne Robert E and Osborne Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,592
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rodriguez -- None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Martin $224,000 Ticor Title
Stas Llc $180,500 None Available
Reo Investments Llc -- --
Osborne Robert E -- --
Osborne Robert E -- --
Osborne Robert E $182,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rodriguez Martin $212,800
Previous Owner Osborne Robert E $145,592
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Sold $224,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
01/19/2016 01/19/16 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2015 12/31/15 For Sale $224,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
12/15/2015 12/15/15 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2015 12/13/15 For Sale $224,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,042 $283,011 $41,428 $241,583
2023 $4,042 $272,023 $39,820 $232,203
2022 $3,889 $266,690 $39,040 $227,650
2021 $3,786 $261,462 $38,275 $223,187
2020 $3,740 $258,782 $37,883 $220,899
2019 $3,661 $253,709 $37,141 $216,568
2018 $3,401 $233,049 $36,414 $196,635
2017 $3,322 $228,480 $35,700 $192,780
2016 $2,841 $194,000 $43,000 $151,000
2015 $2,975 $194,000 $43,000 $151,000
2014 $2,639 $180,000 $40,000 $140,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW15261624

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 433-480-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.