1027 Keystone Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $1,724,777 - $1,900,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,200
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,817,194, approximately $349 per square foot. 1027 Keystone Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Bingham Kitty C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$979,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Millar Dodd R and Millar Rose Ann
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Kitty C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $655,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bingham Kitty C | $979,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $524,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,873 | $111,772 | $13,140 | $98,632 |
| 2024 | $29,873 | $111,772 | $13,140 | $98,632 |
| 2023 | $27,455 | $111,772 | $13,140 | $98,632 |
| 2022 | $27,455 | $87,758 | $11,498 | $76,260 |
| 2021 | $26,463 | $87,757 | $11,497 | $76,260 |
| 2020 | $25,913 | $87,757 | $11,497 | $76,260 |
| 2019 | $30,677 | $101,561 | $10,402 | $91,159 |
| 2018 | $29,040 | $101,561 | $10,402 | $91,159 |
| 2017 | $28,950 | $101,561 | $10,402 | $91,159 |
| 2016 | $27,966 | $88,932 | $8,760 | $80,172 |
| 2015 | $27,442 | $88,932 | $8,760 | $80,172 |
| 2014 | $25,149 | $88,932 | $8,760 | $80,172 |
| 2013 | $20,858 | $76,028 | $8,760 | $67,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map