1027 N Wheeler Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 N Wheeler Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $83,083, approximately $84 per square foot. 1027 N Wheeler Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $966 | $17,496 | $3,203 | $14,293 |
| 2023 | $882 | $15,981 | $2,926 | $13,055 |
| 2022 | $821 | $15,160 | $2,776 | $12,384 |
| 2021 | $773 | $14,592 | $2,672 | $11,920 |
| 2020 | $759 | $14,614 | $2,676 | $11,938 |
| 2019 | $743 | $14,563 | $2,667 | $11,896 |
| 2018 | $849 | $16,046 | $2,654 | $13,392 |
| 2017 | $825 | $15,839 | $2,620 | $13,219 |
| 2016 | $801 | $15,608 | $2,582 | $13,026 |
| 2015 | $787 | $15,421 | $2,551 | $12,870 |
| 2014 | $820 | $15,322 | $2,535 | $12,787 |
| 2013 | $802 | $15,895 | $2,534 | $13,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map