1027 Oaktree Dr San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,451,468 - $3,756,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$1,357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Oaktree Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $3,582,367, approximately $1,357 per square foot. 1027 Oaktree Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Pwu Hwang Wen and Wan Hsiang
Bought by
Hwang Wen Pwu and Hwang Hsiang Wan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Pwu Hwang Wen and Wan Hsiang
Bought by
Hwang Wen Pwu and Hwang Hsiang Wan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Hwang Wen Pwu and Hwang Hsiang Wan
Bought by
Hwang Wen Pwu and Hwang Hsiang Wan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Leahy Linda Lee
Bought by
Hwang Wen Pwu and Hwang Hsiang Wan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwang Wen Pwu | -- | -- | |
| Hwang Wen Pwu | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hwang Wen Pwu | -- | -- | |
| Hwang Wen Pwu | $412,000 | Chicago Title Company |