10270 Drumcliff Ave San Diego, CA 92126
Mira Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,131,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10270 Drumcliff Ave, San Diego, CA 92126 and is currently estimated at $1,072,407, approximately $581 per square foot. 10270 Drumcliff Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Wangenheim Middle School, and Mira Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Nielsen Sven Eskild
Bought by
Nielsen Sven E and Nielsen Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
King David S
Bought by
Nielsen Sven Eskild
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,746
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,022,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Serrano Joseph F and Serrano Alicia S
Bought by
King David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
8.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Sven E | -- | Southland Title | |
| Nielsen Sven Eskild | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| King David S | $168,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| King David S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Sven Eskild | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King David S | $151,200 | |
| Closed | King David S | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $330,426 | $138,499 | $191,927 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $323,948 | $135,784 | $188,164 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $317,597 | $133,122 | $184,475 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $311,370 | $130,512 | $180,858 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $305,265 | $127,953 | $177,312 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $302,135 | $126,641 | $175,494 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $296,211 | $124,158 | $172,053 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $290,404 | $121,724 | $168,680 |
| 2017 | $80 | $284,711 | $119,338 | $165,373 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $279,130 | $116,999 | $162,131 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $274,938 | $115,242 | $159,696 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $269,553 | $112,985 | $156,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map