10273 Campbell Ave Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10273 Campbell Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $596,474, approximately $399 per square foot. 10273 Campbell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $191,414 | $58,684 | $132,730 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $183,983 | $56,406 | $127,577 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $180,376 | $55,300 | $125,076 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $176,840 | $54,216 | $122,624 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $175,028 | $53,661 | $121,367 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $171,597 | $52,609 | $118,988 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $168,233 | $51,579 | $116,654 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $164,935 | $50,568 | $114,367 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $161,702 | $49,577 | $112,125 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $159,275 | $48,833 | $110,442 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $156,157 | $47,877 | $108,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map