Estimated Value: $546,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10274 S 610 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $571,143, approximately $310 per square foot. 10274 S 610 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Brown Martin A and Brown Maria L
Bought by
Carlson Bradley J and Carlson Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Washburn James L and Washburn Sharon E
Bought by
Brown Martin A and Brown Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Peterson Hans D and Peterson Juay Fong
Bought by
Washburn James L and Washburn Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Bradley J | -- | Superior Title | |
| Brown Martin A | -- | First American Title | |
| Washburn James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Martin A | $126,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Washburn James L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $507,600 | $128,000 | $379,600 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $486,500 | $122,200 | $364,300 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $455,000 | $116,100 | $338,900 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $468,300 | $113,900 | $354,400 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $354,500 | $88,100 | $266,400 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $318,400 | $88,100 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $298,700 | $83,200 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $266,200 | $83,200 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $255,000 | $83,200 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $245,800 | $83,200 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $217,100 | $80,700 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $208,200 | $78,200 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map