Estimated Value: $516,996 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Calnette Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $550,249, approximately $524 per square foot. 584 Calnette Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $474,100 | $125,400 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $453,900 | $119,700 | $334,200 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $435,200 | $113,800 | $321,400 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $446,100 | $111,600 | $334,500 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $339,900 | $86,300 | $253,600 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $306,500 | $86,300 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $288,900 | $81,500 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $259,000 | $81,500 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $247,400 | $81,500 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $237,300 | $81,500 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $213,000 | $79,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $204,100 | $76,600 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map