1028 11th St Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $883,081
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 11th St, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $856,020, approximately $399 per square foot. 1028 11th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Dominguez Alfonso A and Dominguez Christy M
Bought by
Dominguez Alfonso A and Dominguez Christy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
John Vaughan Construction Inc
Bought by
Dominguez Alfonso A and Dominguez Christy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,600
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Regan Carol
Bought by
John Vaughan Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2003
Sold by
Regan Carol Jean Budworth
Bought by
Regan Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Budworth Calvin E
Bought by
Regan Carol Jean Budworth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Alfonso A | -- | -- | |
| Dominguez Alfonso A | $501,000 | First American Title | |
| John Vaughan Construction Inc | $135,000 | First American Title | |
| Regan Carol | -- | -- | |
| Regan Carol Jean Budworth | -- | -- | |
| Budworth Calvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Alfonso A | $300,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,536 | $712,278 | $248,800 | $463,478 |
| 2024 | $8,536 | $698,313 | $243,922 | $454,391 |
| 2023 | $7,529 | $640,000 | $207,000 | $433,000 |
| 2022 | $7,644 | $630,000 | $204,000 | $426,000 |
| 2021 | $7,281 | $595,000 | $193,000 | $402,000 |
| 2020 | $6,908 | $560,000 | $182,000 | $378,000 |
| 2019 | $6,962 | $570,000 | $186,000 | $384,000 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $570,000 | $186,000 | $384,000 |
| 2017 | $6,371 | $520,000 | $170,000 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $6,023 | $490,000 | $161,000 | $329,000 |
| 2015 | $5,771 | $470,000 | $155,000 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $5,501 | $450,000 | $149,000 | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map