Seller's Agent in 2024
Janel Morgan
(320) 266-2126
7 in this area
338 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $245,000
Located in the heart of St Cloud. Charming 4-bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. This beautifully updated property features new flooring, freshly painted interior and exterior, and a new roof completed in 2024. Enjoy the convenience of three bedrooms on the main level, while the fourth bedroom in the lower level offers a private bath. Nestled among mature trees, the home boasts a serene, park-like setting. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace and take advantage of the 1-car garage. Located in a desirable neighborhood with easy access to local amenities, schools and parks. Schedule a showing today to experience the beauty and comfort of this St Cloud gem.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brooke | $223,500 | -- | |
| Mm Rentals Llc | $189,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Brooke | $219,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Mm Rentals Llc | $188,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Sold | $223,500 | +3.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $215,500 | -6.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $229,500 | -6.3% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | +31.6% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -9.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Price Changed | $209,900 | +5.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $188,400 | $25,000 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $190,200 | $25,000 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $190,200 | $25,000 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $134,800 | $25,000 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $134,800 | $25,000 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $134,800 | $25,000 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $109,000 | $25,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Janel Morgan
(320) 266-2126
7 in this area
338 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Corbin Froelich
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 266-7105
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Candice Amundson
JPW Realty
(763) 458-7581
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6573470
APN: 82.48506.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.