1028 Aronson Ave Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,442
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Aronson Ave, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $494,003, approximately $143 per square foot. 1028 Aronson Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Eagle Cliffs Elementary School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Mccoskery David M and Mccoskery Janis S
Bought by
Mahnke Kymric Y and Mahnke Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Mccoskery David C
Bought by
Mccoskery David M and Mccoskery Janis S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahnke Kymric Y | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccoskery David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $484,100 | $66,292 | $417,808 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $479,200 | $65,346 | $413,854 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $501,400 | $65,346 | $436,054 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $341,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $341,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $320,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $320,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $132,076 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map