1028 Coddington Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $371,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Coddington Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $331,889, approximately $135 per square foot. 1028 Coddington Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Bennett Sharon M Est
Bought by
Hammond Melodie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Mughloo Hilary J
Bought by
Jackson Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Palmer Kara
Bought by
Mughloo Rais A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Gates Robert E
Bought by
Palmer Erick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Quigley Joseph M
Bought by
Gates Robert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Melodie | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Melissa A | $188,000 | Don Crittenden | |
| Mughloo Rais A | $165,000 | Don Crittenden | |
| Palmer Erick | $112,000 | Peter Grossman | |
| Gates Robert E | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Melissa A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $300,000 | $28,200 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $300,000 | $28,200 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $257,000 | $28,200 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $240,000 | $28,200 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $205,000 | $28,200 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $205,000 | $28,200 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $205,000 | $28,200 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $205,000 | $28,200 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $205,000 | $24,200 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $205,000 | $24,200 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $24,200 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,000 | $20,200 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map