1976 Slaterville Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $337,793
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 Slaterville Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $311,698, approximately $201 per square foot. 1976 Slaterville Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Meyermann June A
Bought by
Wilson Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,356
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$288,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Meyermann June A
Bought by
Meyermann Austin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mark E | $152,000 | Jonathan Albanese | |
| Meyermann Austin T | $115,000 | Adam R Schumacher |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Mark E | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $315,000 | $24,100 | $290,900 |
| 2024 | $7,265 | $315,000 | $24,100 | $290,900 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $204,000 | $24,100 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $185,000 | $24,100 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $170,000 | $24,100 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $170,000 | $24,100 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $170,000 | $24,100 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $170,000 | $24,100 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $170,000 | $23,100 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $170,000 | $23,100 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,000 | $23,100 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $23,100 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map