92 Genung Cir Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $1,732,000 - $1,912,490
4
Beds
8
Baths
13,725
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Genung Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $1,797,163, approximately $130 per square foot. 92 Genung Cir is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Schaeffer Marcy C
Bought by
Nash Gradyn and Nash Breelan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Mattli Sophy -Estate Of
Bought by
Schaeffer Marcy Clark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Gradyn | $45,000 | Misc Company | |
| Schaeffer Marcy Clark | $105,000 | John Richard |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,895,000 | $220,700 | $1,674,300 |
| 2024 | $46,289 | $1,895,000 | $220,700 | $1,674,300 |
| 2023 | $48,051 | $1,785,000 | $191,100 | $1,593,900 |
| 2022 | $46,450 | $1,700,000 | $191,100 | $1,508,900 |
| 2021 | $46,450 | $1,700,000 | $191,100 | $1,508,900 |
| 2020 | $43,751 | $1,600,000 | $129,500 | $1,470,500 |
| 2019 | $17,210 | $1,600,000 | $129,500 | $1,470,500 |
| 2018 | $43,853 | $1,600,000 | $129,500 | $1,470,500 |
| 2017 | $44,538 | $1,600,000 | $124,500 | $1,475,500 |
| 2016 | $44,727 | $1,600,000 | $124,500 | $1,475,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,600,000 | $124,500 | $1,475,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,600,000 | $124,500 | $1,475,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 0 Snyder Hill Rd
- 1430 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1605 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 0 Quarry Rd
- 6 Knoll Tree Rd
- 440 Snyder Hill Rd
- 1283 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1735 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 388 Snyder Hill Rd
- 1222 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1211 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 21 Lone Oak Rd
- 1806 Slaterville Rd
- 1875 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 39 Besemer Rd
- 1568 Slaterville Rd
- 366 Hurd Rd
- 230 Brooktondale Rd
- 210 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 2290 Slaterville Rd
- 76 Genung Cir
- 78 Genung Cir
- 60 Genung Cir
- 52 Genung Cir
- 87 Genung Cir
- 33 Genung Cir
- 99 Genung Cir
- 40 Genung Cir
- 102 Genung Cir
- 1483 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 8 Redwood Ln
- 6 Redwood Ln
- 1493 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 109 Genung Cir
- 12 Redwood Ln
- 1479 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 14 Redwood Ln
- 96 Genung Cir
- 1471 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1499 Ellis Hollow Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.