1028 Del Monte Blvd Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,335,575 - $1,678,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$1,200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Del Monte Blvd, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,507,644, approximately $1,200 per square foot. 1028 Del Monte Blvd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Doman Joseph F and Doman Sandra L
Bought by
Magill John D and Magill Kristina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,889
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,431,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Magill John D and Magill Kristina A
Bought by
Magill John D and Magill Kristina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magill John D | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Magill John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magill John D | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,439 | $709,512 | $513,780 | $195,732 |
| 2024 | $7,439 | $695,601 | $503,706 | $191,895 |
| 2023 | $7,553 | $681,963 | $493,830 | $188,133 |
| 2022 | $7,400 | $668,593 | $484,148 | $184,445 |
| 2021 | $7,362 | $655,484 | $474,655 | $180,829 |
| 2020 | $7,215 | $648,763 | $469,788 | $178,975 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $636,043 | $460,577 | $175,466 |
| 2018 | $6,848 | $623,573 | $451,547 | $172,026 |
| 2017 | $6,737 | $611,347 | $442,694 | $168,653 |
| 2016 | $6,753 | $599,361 | $434,014 | $165,347 |
| 2015 | $6,644 | $590,359 | $427,495 | $162,864 |
| 2014 | $6,506 | $578,795 | $419,121 | $159,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map