1028 Ninth St Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $76,557 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Ninth St, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $120,139, approximately $76 per square foot. 1028 Ninth St is a home located in Copiah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Wicker Eric
Bought by
Ashley James Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,748
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$113,391
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley James Stephen | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley James Stephen | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |