1028 S 2nd St Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southwest Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,522 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 S 2nd St, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $391,881, approximately $285 per square foot. 1028 S 2nd St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Davis Primary School, Richmond Intermediate School, and Thompson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,581 | $110,124 | $32,398 | $77,726 |
| 2023 | $7,248 | $98,563 | $28,997 | $69,566 |
| 2022 | $7,125 | $94,248 | $28,406 | $65,842 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $89,837 | $27,077 | $62,760 |
| 2020 | $6,762 | $88,162 | $26,572 | $61,590 |
| 2019 | $6,637 | $86,417 | $26,046 | $60,371 |
| 2018 | $6,333 | $82,347 | $23,429 | $58,918 |
| 2017 | $6,161 | $79,532 | $22,628 | $56,904 |
| 2016 | $6,462 | $76,738 | $21,833 | $54,905 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,336 | $21,598 | $50,738 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,452 | $21,598 | $46,854 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,359 | $21,814 | $47,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map