1028 W Arbutus St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $563,461 - $621,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 W Arbutus St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $592,865, approximately $565 per square foot. 1028 W Arbutus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tibby Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Perez Lugardo Martinez
Bought by
Perez Lugardo Martinez and The Lugardo Martinez Perez Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Perez Ema
Bought by
Perez Lugardo Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Lugardo Martinez | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Lugardo Martinez | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Perez Lugardo Martinez | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Lugardo Martinez | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $137,362 | $79,633 | $57,729 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $134,670 | $78,072 | $56,598 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $132,031 | $76,542 | $55,489 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $129,443 | $75,042 | $54,401 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $126,906 | $73,571 | $53,335 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $123,144 | $71,390 | $51,754 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $120,731 | $69,991 | $50,740 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $116,045 | $67,274 | $48,771 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $114,303 | $66,264 | $48,039 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $112,064 | $64,966 | $47,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map