10281 Hedrick Ave Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10281 Hedrick Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $556,052, approximately $433 per square foot. 10281 Hedrick Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Perez Juan C and Perez Miguel A
Bought by
Perez Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Juan C | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Juan C | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $210,572 | $78,383 | $132,189 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $202,398 | $75,341 | $127,057 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $198,430 | $73,864 | $124,566 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $194,540 | $72,416 | $122,124 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $192,546 | $71,674 | $120,872 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $188,771 | $70,269 | $118,502 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $185,071 | $68,892 | $116,179 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $181,443 | $67,542 | $113,901 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $177,886 | $66,218 | $111,668 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $175,216 | $65,224 | $109,992 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $171,787 | $63,948 | $107,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map