10282 Delano Dr Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,281,070 - $1,413,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10282 Delano Dr, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,336,518, approximately $611 per square foot. 10282 Delano Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $407,402 | $285,560 | $121,842 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $399,414 | $279,961 | $119,453 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $391,583 | $274,472 | $117,111 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $383,905 | $269,090 | $114,815 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $376,378 | $263,814 | $112,564 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $372,519 | $261,109 | $111,410 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $365,215 | $255,989 | $109,226 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $358,054 | $250,969 | $107,085 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $351,034 | $246,048 | $104,986 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $344,151 | $241,223 | $102,928 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $338,982 | $237,600 | $101,382 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $332,342 | $232,945 | $99,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map