10282 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Unit 302 Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $725,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10282 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Unit 302, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $683,943, approximately $426 per square foot. 10282 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Unit 302 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Accommodation | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $300,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $292,400 | Accommodation | |
| Chico Maria Cecilia S | $350,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Paul Florence | $112,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chico Maria Cecilia S | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Florence | $100,800 | |
| Closed | Chico Maria Cecilia S | $70,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $394,038 | $295,533 | $98,505 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $386,313 | $289,739 | $96,574 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $378,739 | $284,058 | $94,681 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $371,314 | $278,489 | $92,825 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $364,034 | $273,029 | $91,005 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $353,238 | $264,932 | $88,306 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $346,313 | $259,738 | $86,575 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $332,867 | $249,653 | $83,214 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $327,868 | $245,903 | $81,965 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $321,447 | $241,087 | $80,360 |
Map
- 10274 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Unit 4
- 10139 Hillhaven Ave
- 10128 Hillhaven Ave
- 10128 Hillhaven Ave Unit 101
- 10145 Mountair Ave
- 10143 Mountair Ave
- 10219 Pinewood Ave Unit 2
- 10214 Samoa Ave Unit 25
- 10069 Mountair Ave
- 10360 Mcclemont Ave
- 7114 Wyngate St
- 10404 Mcclemont Ave
- 0 Tujunga Unit SR26033907
- 7025 Day St
- 10166 Silverton Ave
- 10439 Pinyon Ave
- 10260 Plainview Ave Unit 22
- 10563 Las Lunitas Ave
- 10611 Redmont Ave
- 7611 Wyngate St
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 102
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 302
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 203
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 301
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 208
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 207
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 206
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 205
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 204
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 202
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 201
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 107
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 106
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 105
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 104
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 101
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 306
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 305
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 304
- 10290 T.c. Blvd Unit 303
Ask me questions while you tour the home.