10283 Foster Rd Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10283 Foster Rd, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $840,256, approximately $549 per square foot. 10283 Foster Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Alejandro and Zendejas Rosa
Bought by
Sosa Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,150
Outstanding Balance
$174,818
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$665,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Pina Robert A and Pina Angela
Bought by
Hernandez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Joseph E | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Alejandro | $395,000 | United Title Company-La |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Joseph E | $255,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Alejandro | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $351,683 | $245,050 | $106,633 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $344,789 | $240,246 | $104,543 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $338,030 | $235,536 | $102,494 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $331,403 | $230,918 | $100,485 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $324,906 | $226,391 | $98,515 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $315,271 | $219,677 | $95,594 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $309,090 | $215,370 | $93,720 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $297,090 | $207,008 | $90,082 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $292,628 | $203,899 | $88,729 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $286,896 | $199,905 | $86,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map