1029 15th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 15th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $190,421, approximately $172 per square foot. 1029 15th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Bought by
Klitzke Bradley Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klitzke Bradley Bradley | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $130,800 | $46,200 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $118,700 | $42,200 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $118,700 | $42,200 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $106,100 | $38,300 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $99,300 | $34,700 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $89,600 | $31,500 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $83,600 | $28,700 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map