1029 Cavern Dr Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $469,686 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Cavern Dr, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $484,922, approximately $221 per square foot. 1029 Cavern Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Mcgee Jesse B and Mcgee Cathleen J
Bought by
Mcgee Jesse B and Mcgee Cathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Moody David C and Moody Dawn R
Bought by
Mcgee Jesse B and Mc Gee Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,623
Outstanding Balance
$3,008
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Jesse B | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcgee Jesse B | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Jesse B | $75,000 | |
| Open | Mcgee Jesse B | $138,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,553 | $200,463 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,553 | $200,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $195,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $184,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $178,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $173,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $171,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $167,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $164,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $225,390 | $55,000 | $170,390 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $221,368 | $55,000 | $166,368 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $204,224 | $50,000 | $154,224 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $186,427 | $50,000 | $136,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map