NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,767 - $393,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,494 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2019

Last sale price $230,500 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,226 / mo

About This Home

Light and bright Perry charmer! Classic charm and modern updates throughout this adorable home. Hardwood floors on the main level with a Jack and Jill suite for great flow. Master suite upstairs with great storage. Oversized carport and lots of off street parking. Within walking distance of all the Perry District has to offer. Come check it out today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2019
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Fallon Michael J and Fallon Margene E
Bought by
Freeman Steven Craig and Freeman Debra Kay
Seller's Agent
Laura Branning
EXIT Real Estate Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Brad Parker
EXL Real Estate, LLC
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
2.44%
Current Estimated Value
$372,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Parker Jeffrey M
Bought by
Fallon Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Delong J
Bought by
Parker Jeffrey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,550
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Doyen Denise J
Bought by
Delong J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Peterson Valerie and Sandros Joyce M
Bought by
Doyen Denise J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,786
Interest Rate
7.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freeman Steven Craig $230,500 Ticor Title Company
Fallon Michael J $154,500 Spokane County Title Co
Parker Jeffrey M $99,500 Pacific Nw Title
Delong J $70,900 --
Doyen Denise J $54,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fallon Michael J $154,500
Previous Owner Parker Jeffrey M $89,550
Previous Owner Doyen Denise J $53,786
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Sold $230,500 +2.4% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2019 04/20/19 For Sale $225,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,841 $358,900 $95,000 $263,900
2024 $2,841 $285,980 $55,080 $230,900
2023 $3,518 $289,860 $48,960 $240,900
2022 $2,900 $359,550 $38,350 $321,200
2021 $2,572 $215,980 $29,380 $186,600
2020 $2,005 $161,990 $27,990 $134,000
2019 $1,688 $140,960 $25,460 $115,500
2018 $1,759 $126,220 $21,220 $105,000
2017 $1,598 $116,780 $19,180 $97,600
2016 $1,882 $134,600 $35,000 $99,600
2015 $1,663 $116,300 $35,000 $81,300
2014 -- $114,400 $25,000 $89,400
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.