1029 E Shore Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $654,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 E Shore Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $476,286, approximately $144 per square foot. 1029 E Shore Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Cross Dell P
Bought by
Cross Dell P and Cross Lori W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,935
Outstanding Balance
$496,801
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$20,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Cross Elizabeth Ann and Cross Robert Gregg
Bought by
Cross Dell Pomeroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Cpl Management Inc
Bought by
Cross Ann B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Dell P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross Dell Pomeroy | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Ann B | $1,200 | None Available | |
| Cpl Management Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Dell P | $507,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $5,874 | $1,019 | $4,855 |
| 2024 | $784 | $5,108 | $596 | $4,512 |
| 2023 | $781 | $5,108 | $596 | $4,512 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $7,662 | $894 | $6,768 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $7,662 | $894 | $6,768 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $7,020 | $894 | $6,126 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $7,340 | $596 | $6,744 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $7,340 | $596 | $6,744 |
| 2017 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map