1089 E Shore Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 E Shore Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $154,997, approximately $149 per square foot. 1089 E Shore Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Clyde E and Cooper Betty I
Bought by
Barfield Sue C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barfield Sue C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $2,480 | $703 | $1,777 |
| 2024 | $25 | $2,156 | $608 | $1,548 |
| 2023 | $330 | $2,156 | $608 | $1,548 |
| 2022 | $329 | $2,156 | $608 | $1,548 |
| 2021 | $322 | $2,156 | $608 | $1,548 |
| 2020 | $326 | $2,132 | $608 | $1,524 |
| 2019 | $720 | $2,132 | $608 | $1,524 |
| 2018 | $693 | $2,132 | $608 | $1,524 |