1029 Passiflora Place Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,913,702 - $2,181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$1,221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Passiflora Place, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,040,926, approximately $1,220 per square foot. 1029 Passiflora Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Mccook James H and Mccook Patricia T
Bought by
Mccook James H and Mccook Patricia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Mccook James H and Mccook Patricia T
Bought by
Mccook James H and Mccook Patricia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,700
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Mccook James H and Mccook Patricia T
Bought by
Mccook James H and Mccook Patricia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Mccook James H
Bought by
Mccook James H and Mccook Patricia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccook James H | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Mccook James H | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Mccook James H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mccook James H | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Mccook James H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mccook James H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mccook James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccook James H | $393,000 | |
| Closed | Mccook James H | $412,700 | |
| Closed | Mccook James H | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $328,384 | $158,529 | $169,855 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $321,946 | $155,421 | $166,525 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $315,634 | $152,374 | $163,260 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $309,446 | $149,387 | $160,059 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $303,379 | $146,458 | $156,921 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $300,269 | $144,957 | $155,312 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $294,382 | $142,115 | $152,267 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $288,611 | $139,329 | $149,282 |
| 2017 | $191 | $282,953 | $136,598 | $146,355 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $277,406 | $133,920 | $143,486 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $273,240 | $131,909 | $141,331 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $267,889 | $129,326 | $138,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map