1046-48 Sidonia St Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,018,000 - $2,752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046-48 Sidonia St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,381,811, approximately $1,030 per square foot. 1046-48 Sidonia St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Adessa Blane F and Dorrie M Adessa Living Trust
Bought by
Adessa Blane F and Adessa Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2021
Sold by
Dorrie M Adessa Living Trust and Adessa Blane F
Bought by
Adessa Family Living Trust and Adessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Adessa Dorrie M
Bought by
Adessa Dorrie M and Adessa Blane F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Adessa Dorrie M
Bought by
Adessa Dorrie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adessa Blane F | -- | None Available | |
| Adessa Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adessa Dorrie M | -- | None Available | |
| Adessa Dorrie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $162,682 | $26,538 | $136,144 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $159,493 | $26,018 | $133,475 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $156,366 | $25,508 | $130,858 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $153,301 | $25,008 | $128,293 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $150,296 | $24,518 | $125,778 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $148,756 | $24,267 | $124,489 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $145,841 | $23,792 | $122,049 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $142,982 | $23,326 | $119,656 |
| 2017 | $191 | $140,179 | $22,869 | $117,310 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $137,431 | $22,421 | $115,010 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $135,368 | $22,085 | $113,283 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $132,717 | $21,653 | $111,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map