10293 Saranac St Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $783,267 - $809,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10293 Saranac St, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $799,567, approximately $575 per square foot. 10293 Saranac St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
White Samm C and White Pamela B
Bought by
Miles Abel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,648
Outstanding Balance
$194,449
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$605,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
White Samm C and White Pamela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Nava Patricio
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Bartlett David P and Lyke Griselda M
Bought by
Nava Patricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Hildebrand Rebecca Marie
Bought by
Bartlett David P and Lyke Griselda M
Home Financials for this Owner