10295 Agate Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $808,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10295 Agate Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $669,432, approximately $313 per square foot. 10295 Agate Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1993
Sold by
John Laing Homes Inc
Bought by
Mamanua Lester H and Mamanua Annie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,169
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamanua Lester H | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mamanua Lester H | $155,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $267,831 | $59,493 | $208,338 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $262,579 | $58,326 | $204,253 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $257,430 | $57,182 | $200,248 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $252,383 | $56,061 | $196,322 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $247,435 | $54,962 | $192,473 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $244,897 | $54,398 | $190,499 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $240,095 | $53,331 | $186,764 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $235,387 | $52,285 | $183,102 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $230,772 | $51,260 | $179,512 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $226,247 | $50,255 | $175,992 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $222,848 | $49,500 | $173,348 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $218,482 | $48,530 | $169,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map