103 16th Ave NE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $425,370 - $475,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 16th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $447,843, approximately $174 per square foot. 103 16th Ave NE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Mayer Duane B and Mayer Evelyn M
Bought by
Mayer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Rrr Properties Willmar Inc
Bought by
Mayer Duane B and Mayer Evelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mayer Duane B | $44,900 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayer Duane B | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,904 | $400,100 | $50,000 | $350,100 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $370,000 | $50,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $373,400 | $50,000 | $323,400 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $322,900 | $50,000 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $294,300 | $50,000 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $294,000 | $45,000 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $291,700 | $45,000 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $288,200 | $45,000 | $243,200 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $284,100 | $45,000 | $239,100 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $2,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map