103 5th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 5th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $373,085, approximately $151 per square foot. 103 5th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Nordstrom Jon
Bought by
Luangsingotha Prarinya and Luangsingotha Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$201,314
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$171,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Swaja David J and Swaja Jodi J
Bought by
Nordstrom Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,321
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Kosse Ronald E
Bought by
Jones Shelley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Brown Eugene A
Bought by
Kosse Ronald E and Kosse Terri J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luangsingotha Prarinya | $340,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Nordstrom Jon | $224,900 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Jones Shelley L | $89,900 | -- | |
| Kosse Ronald E | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luangsingotha Prarinya | $333,841 | |
| Closed | Luangsingotha Prarinya | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordstrom Jon | $232,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,230 | $335,000 | $134,900 | $200,100 |
| 2025 | $3,230 | $321,500 | $134,900 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $320,800 | $134,900 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $288,100 | $129,700 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $329,000 | $129,700 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $280,200 | $101,800 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $269,600 | $91,200 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $261,900 | $84,400 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map