L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laney Pope
Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland
(507) 838-6175
6 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $292,000
Discover the potential in this charming home set on a generous, spacious lot! The main level features 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom, along with practical off-kitchen storage. Head to the basement to find a family room, two bonus rooms, and a convenient bathroom – imagine the possibilities! This property truly delivers with its exceptional garage and storage options: a convenient 1-stall attached garage, a
substantial 2-stall detached garage, and two additional sheds located at the back of the property, providing ample room!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Laurie | $290,000 | Near North Title | |
| Reed Jacob | $240,000 | Knight Barry Title Svcs Llc | |
| Andersen Cary | $144,000 | Knight Barry Ttl United Llc | |
| Reed Jacob Jacob | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Jacob | $203,601 | |
| Closed | Reed Jacob Jacob | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,110 | $285,700 | $80,200 | $205,500 |
| 2025 | $3,110 | $270,800 | $75,500 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $255,400 | $68,400 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $255,400 | $68,400 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $241,400 | $68,400 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $199,800 | $54,300 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $192,100 | $54,300 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $186,200 | $49,500 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $172,500 | $48,800 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $162,500 | $46,200 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $150,100 | $41,100 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $146,400 | $41,100 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,500 | $46,200 | $99,300 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laney Pope
Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland
(507) 838-6175
6 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bruce Hendrickson
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 750-2136
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6743816
APN: 18.32.3.02.005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.