103 Appomattox Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $341,477 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Appomattox Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $380,369, approximately $242 per square foot. 103 Appomattox Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Vantassel Kim
Bought by
Drummond Larry Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
First Frontier Enterp
Bought by
Kim Vantassel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Dryden Enterprises
Bought by
First Frontier Enterp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Larry Dean | -- | -- | |
| Kim Vantassel | $90,400 | -- | |
| First Frontier Enterp | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | First Frontier Enterp | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $74,550 | $13,750 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $74,550 | $13,750 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $74,550 | $13,750 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $74,300 | $13,750 | $60,550 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $50,850 | $8,750 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $50,850 | $8,750 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $50,850 | $8,750 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $50,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $40,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $40,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $40,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $40,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map