7410 Appomattox Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $309,333 - $378,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 Appomattox Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $354,583, approximately $277 per square foot. 7410 Appomattox Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Scott Anthony S and Scott Kimberly R
Bought by
Scott Ashlynn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$151,288
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Sheryl Bauer
Bought by
Scott Anthony S and Scott Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ashlynn J | -- | Advance Title Of Murfreesjhu | |
| Scott Ashlynn J | $209,000 | Advance Title | |
| Scott Anthony S | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Ashlynn J | $167,200 | |
| Closed | Scott Ashlynn J | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $61,825 | $13,750 | $48,075 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $61,825 | $13,750 | $48,075 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $61,825 | $13,750 | $48,075 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $62,000 | $13,750 | $48,250 |
| 2021 | $906 | $40,825 | $8,750 | $32,075 |
| 2020 | $906 | $40,825 | $8,750 | $32,075 |
| 2019 | $906 | $40,825 | $8,750 | $32,075 |
| 2018 | $857 | $40,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $29,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $787 | $29,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $787 | $29,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $730 | $29,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map