103 Bluffview Dr Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,772
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Bluffview Dr, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $481,037, approximately $127 per square foot. 103 Bluffview Dr is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Blaisdell Susan K and Moen Jon L
Bought by
Blaisdell Moen Susan K and Moen Jon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Jungwirth Larry Larry
Bought by
Blaisdell Susan Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,274
Interest Rate
3.68%
Estimated Equity
$262,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaisdell Moen Susan K | -- | None Available | |
| Blaisdell Susan Susan | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaisdell Susan Susan | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,248 | $446,200 | $59,400 | $386,800 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $424,800 | $56,000 | $368,800 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $413,600 | $56,000 | $357,600 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $394,400 | $52,000 | $342,400 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $339,400 | $49,000 | $290,400 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $305,800 | $43,500 | $262,300 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $305,800 | $43,500 | $262,300 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $296,200 | $41,500 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map