103 Cannon Run Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $242,664 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,807
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cannon Run, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $274,416, approximately $151 per square foot. 103 Cannon Run is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Thomas M Harkins Jr Builder Llc
Bought by
Reginal Yashieka J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,510
Outstanding Balance
$103,910
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
The Yandell Group Llc
Bought by
Thomas M Harkins Jr Builder Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,394
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reginal Yashieka J | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas M Harkins Jr Builder Llc | -- | Luckett Land Title Inc |