NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Cape Cod Dr Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $293,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2024

Last sale price $299,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,707 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Park
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Community Playground
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2024

NAUTILUS COVE (GATED COMMUNITY) - 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH BOTTOM FLOOR CONDO. RECENTLY PAINTED, OPEN FLOOR PLAN, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. COMPLEX FEATURES SWIMMING POOLS, FITNESS CENTER & PLAYGROUND AREA. WATER, SEWER & GARBAGE INCLUDED IN RENT. WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED ''AS IS''

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Payne

Keller Williams Success Realty License #3168006 Listed on: 07/30/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,053

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,053

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Subdivision Name: Nautilus Cove Condo
  • Architectural Style: Low Rise
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Phone Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Park, Pool, Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Amenities: Gazebo
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Surfside

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: City, Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: All Units

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3053.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • High School: Arnold

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2024
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$299,000
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$274,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,718
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.13%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2022
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.96%
Original Mortgage
$223,126
Interest Rate
5.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Casa Bel Mar Properties Llc $299,000 None Listed On Document
Barra Ronald Carmen $305,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barra Ronald Carmen $223,126
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Off Market $1,300 -- --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Sold $299,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 For Sale $299,000 -2.0% $214 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Off Market $305,000 -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Sold $305,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Sold $305,000 -3.2% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2022 07/24/22 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2022 07/24/22 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Price Changed $315,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $1,300 -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2022 06/05/22 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/09/2014 08/09/14 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,930 $248,200 -- $248,200
2024 $3,053 $225,250 -- $225,250
2023 $3,053 $242,250 $0 $242,250
2022 $1,945 $151,470 $0 $0
2021 $1,764 $137,700 $0 $137,700
2020 $1,671 $131,750 $0 $131,750
2019 $1,626 $126,650 $0 $126,650
2018 $1,547 $115,390 $0 $0
2017 $1,245 $104,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,217 $101,640 $0 $0
2015 $1,123 $92,400 $0 $0
2014 $1,110 $91,375 $0 $0

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 760650

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 40000-100-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.