103 Carousel Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Carousel Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $473,134, approximately $366 per square foot. 103 Carousel Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Chan Ching C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Borg Matthew
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Macalpin Ericka
Bought by
Borg Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Willis Clotee
Bought by
Borg Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Ching C | $180,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $348,315 | None Available | |
| Borg Matthew | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Borg Matthew | $417,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borg Matthew | $41,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Borg Matthew | $333,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $220,643 | $79,676 | $140,967 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $216,317 | $78,114 | $138,203 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $212,077 | $76,583 | $135,494 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $207,920 | $75,082 | $132,838 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $203,844 | $73,610 | $130,234 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $201,755 | $72,856 | $128,899 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $197,800 | $71,428 | $126,372 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $193,923 | $70,028 | $123,895 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $190,121 | $68,655 | $121,466 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $186,394 | $67,309 | $119,085 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $183,595 | $66,298 | $117,297 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $238,000 | $60,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map