Seller's Agent in 2026
Paris A. Morley
Skye Mountain Realty, Inc.
(413) 896-7559
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $303,000
Welcome to this charming 5-room expandable Cape offering generously sized rooms in move-in condition. The home features a BRAND NEW KITCHEN with granite counter tops, huge breakfast bar and NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A large living room and spacious bedrooms with ample closets provide comfort and flexibility, along with a convenient & cozy home office nook ideal for remote work or study. The renovated bathroom adds modern style, while the semi-finished room in the basement offers great space for gaming & more. Plus you'll love the hobby area with a built in work bench. The unfinished 2nd floor provides excellent expansion possibilities for additional bedrooms or living space. Set on a dead-end street, this home also boasts a NEW ROOF, NEW WINDOWS, a 1-car detached garage and a rare, fenced & over-sized double lot with plenty of outdoor space & garden areas. Move-right in & enjoy the combined comfortable updates at an affordable price!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Anna | $300,000 | -- | |
| Scott Family Prop Llc | $199,000 | -- | |
| Stgeorge Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Stgeorge Ronald | $59,500 | -- | |
| Stgeorge Ronald A | $59,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Anna | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stgeorge Ronald A | $60,928 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $300,000 | +1.7% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $213,500 | $90,900 | $122,600 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $208,200 | $89,200 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $194,200 | $81,100 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $169,700 | $70,500 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $154,900 | $64,100 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $149,300 | $64,100 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $143,600 | $64,100 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $136,800 | $61,000 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $122,900 | $61,000 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $130,600 | $61,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $134,200 | $61,000 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $134,200 | $61,000 | $73,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paris A. Morley
Skye Mountain Realty, Inc.
(413) 896-7559
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mara Childs
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 695-4174
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73466456
APN: CHIC-000499-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.