103 Cedar Hill Rd Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $923,746 - $1,061,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cedar Hill Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $1,001,187, approximately $449 per square foot. 103 Cedar Hill Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Parker Willard T and Parker Barbara W
Bought by
Barbara W Parker Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Davis Marcia M and Davis Robert P
Bought by
Parker Willard T and Parker Barbara W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara W Parker Rt | -- | -- | |
| Parker Willard T | $338,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $776,000 | $191,400 | $584,600 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $790,500 | $184,100 | $606,400 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $736,700 | $185,900 | $550,800 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $576,100 | $167,500 | $408,600 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $537,800 | $164,200 | $373,600 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $482,900 | $147,800 | $335,100 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $504,100 | $177,100 | $327,000 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $468,500 | $183,900 | $284,600 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $468,500 | $183,900 | $284,600 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $424,200 | $183,900 | $240,300 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $424,200 | $183,900 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $444,300 | $183,900 | $260,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map