103 Cherry Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $299,823
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cherry Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $271,706, approximately $183 per square foot. 103 Cherry Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Schneider Leah Elaina
Bought by
Guerra Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$197,182
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$74,524
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Guerra Paul | $220,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerra Paul | $224,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $293,800 | $58,000 | $235,800 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $281,900 | $58,000 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $275,000 | $58,000 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $248,200 | $54,000 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $216,500 | $45,000 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $214,800 | $45,000 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $142,600 | $45,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $142,000 | $45,000 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $127,200 | $45,000 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map