75 Cherry Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Cherry Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $241,268, approximately $163 per square foot. 75 Cherry Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Schneider Leah Elaina and Burke John J
Bought by
Adkins Mark W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Mark W | $150,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $209,400 | $72,000 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $201,100 | $72,000 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $187,800 | $72,000 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $178,200 | $66,000 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $150,600 | $60,000 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $148,000 | $60,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $147,500 | $60,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $158,100 | $60,000 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $158,100 | $60,000 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map